From the Shadows

Communications Center => Setting and Rules Information => Topic started by: Tactical Operations Center on April 27, 2017, 05:14:39 PM

Title: Active Mission Teams
Post by: Tactical Operations Center on April 27, 2017, 05:14:39 PM
This is the current list of active mission teams, Joint Task Forces, and groups on From the Shadows.


US Army Combat Applications Group (1st SFOD-D)

"C" Squadron - "A" Troop (Assault),  AFO Team "Crusader" - CA2

Team Leader - MSG James "Redneck" Hendricks - Radio Callsign: Crusader Actual
Assistant TL - SFC Paul "Voodoo" Harris - Radio Callsign: Crusader 2
Medical Specialist- SFC Elias "Mother" Caruso - Radio Callsign: Crusader 3  {NPC}
Weapon Specialist - SSG Hector "Speedy" Rodriguez - Radio Callsign: Crusader 4 {NPC}
Signals Specialist / JTAC - SSGT Ryan "Vegas" Brown - Radio Callsign: Crusader  {NPC}
Special Operations Engineer - SSGT Robert "Castle" Lincoln - Radio Callsign: Crusder 5 {NPC}

Note: Further members of the team may be added or removed as the operational needs dictate.


US Army 75th Ranger Regement - Reconnaissance Company(Recce)

RRC Team 3 "Assassin 3"

TL - 1LT. Peter "Miglo" Werner
Radio Callsign: Assassin 3-6
ATL - SFC. Matthew "Top" Stavro - Radio Callsign: Assassin 3-7
Senior Scout Observer - SSG. Dereck "Blue" Harvard - Radio Callsign: Assassin 3-1
Senior Scout Observer/SDM - Sgt. Jason "Ghost" Freese - Radio Callsign: Assassin 3-2
Scout Observer - Sgt. Carl "CJ" Johnson - Radio Callsign: Assassin 3-3
RTO - Sgt. Erik "Brick" Barker - Radio Callsign: Assassin 3-4

US Navy DevGru

Red Squadron, Fireteam Bravo, AFO "Barracuda"

Lieutenant, Team Leader - Jack "Dingo" Stephens - Radio Callsign: Foxtrot Bravo 1
SOC, Assistant Team Leader - Charles "Viper" Denehy - Radio Callsign: Foxtrot Bravo 2
SO1, Heavy Gunner - Daniel "Deuce" Foster - Radio Callsign: Foxtrot Bravo 3
SO2, Scout/Sniper - Michelle "Gambler" Hanley - Radio Callsign: Foxtrot Bravo 4
SO1, Assault Team - Buckley "Buck" Jamison - Radio Callsign: Foxtrot Bravo 5
SO1, Assault Team - William "Bull" McKenzie - Radio Callsign: Foxtrot Bravo 6

UK Special Boat Service

X Squadron - Troop Bravo - Patrol 1 - "Tango four two"

CO - Maj. Harrison "Harry" LaMont [NPC'd]
--
Team leader/ Scout - Alastair "Al" Lansbury - Radio Callsign: Tango 4-2-Actual
Lead/Signals - Franklin "Frankie" Harris - Radio Callsign: Tango 4
Demolitions/ 'Tailend Charlie' - Johnathan "Mac" MacDonald - Radio Callsign: Tango 4
Medic/ Linguist - Daniel "Danny" Hobbes - Radio Callsign: Tango 4

USAF 187th FW- Montgomery Air National Guard Base, Alabama.- 100th FS ANG

Delta Flight / Tactical Support/attack Sqn

Flight Leader/Sqn Leader RAAF - Catherine 'Cate' MacGregor - Radio Callsign: Cobra 1
Number two/Captain USAF - Kyle Lacosse - Radio Callsign: Cobra 2
Number three/Captain USANG - Robert 'Bob' Henschel - Radio Callsign: Cobra 3
Number four/1st Lieutenant USANG - Patricia 'Trish' Ramirez - Radio Callsign: Cobra 4

CANSOFCOM - JTF2

9D "Ninner-Delta" / Assassin 4

Team Lead - CPT. Damion "Odd" Kitsure - Radio Callsign: Assassin 4 - Actual
TL 2iC - WO. Dylan "Bull" Smith - Radio Callsign: Assassin 4 - 2
Medical Specialist - SGT. Michael "Mother Fuck'n" Taylor - Radio Callsign: Assassin 4 - 3
Communications Specialist - MCPL. Christian "Ginger" Maclntyre - Radio Callsign: Assassin 4 -4

KOMMANDO SPEZIALKRÄFT COMPANY

Troop A / Bär Eins (Bear One)

Team Leader - Hauptbootsmann Nikolaus Heutz - Radio Callsign: Bear One Actual (Bär Eins Führer)
Demolitions - Oberbootsmann Lukas Schoenert - Radio Callsign: Bear One-Two
Communications - Maat Kai Auert - Radio Callsign: Bear One-Three
Medical - Obermaat Josef Bruecker - Radio Callsign: Bear One-Four


US ARMY 5TH SPECIAL FORCES GROUP

A Co, 3rd Btn, ODA 5310 - Female Engagement Team

Team Leader - SGT Aria "Shep" Shepherd - Radio Callsign: Lioness Actual
Team Member - SPC Claire Masters - Radio Callsign: Lioness 1
Team Member - SPC Alexandria Stephenson - Radio Callsign: Lioness 2
Team Member - PFC Katelyn Bauer - Radio Callsign: Lioness 3


Want your team added? Please post the following template:

Code: [Select]
[size=12pt][b]NATION BRANCH UNIT[/b][/size]

[b]UNIT / TEAM DESIGNATION[/b]

POSITION/ROLE - NAME - Radio Callsign:
POSITION/ROLE - NAME - Radio Callsign:
POSITION/ROLE - NAME - Radio Callsign:
POSITION/ROLE - NAME - Radio Callsign:
POSITION/ROLE - NAME - Radio Callsign:
[hr]
Title: Re: Active Mission Teams
Post by: Justin on June 07, 2017, 10:02:12 AM
UK Special Air Service

Air Troop, "A" Squadron, 22 SAS Regiment / Echo Two

Troop Commander - Captain John Gallagher- Radio Callsign: Echo-2-0-Alpha
Troop Sergeant - Sergeant Henry "Henno" Hayes- Radio Callsign: Echo-2-0-Bravo
1 Patrol IC - Corporal Alexander "Dotsy" Doheny- Radio Callsign: Echo-2-1-Charlie
2 Patrol IC - Corporal Mike Richards- Radio Callsign: Echo-2-2-Charlie
3 Patrol IC - Corporal Danny Black- Radio Callsign: Echo-2-3-Charlie

Title: Re: Active Mission Teams
Post by: L. Andrew Cannon on June 17, 2017, 09:40:13 AM
US Army 52nd Ordnance Group (EOD)

28th Ordnance Co. (EOD) (ABN), 192nd Ordnance Btn. (EOD) - EOD Response Team 28-13 "Checkmate"

Team OIC - 2nd Lieutenant (P) L. Andrew Cannon - Radio Callsign: Checkmate-Blue-Six
Team NCOIC/Lead Tech - Sergeant First Class Alex Reynolds - Radio Callsign: Checkmate-Blue-Seven
Team Member/"Medic" - Staff Sergeant Cameron Lenz - Radio Callsign: Checkmate-Blue-Three-One
Team Member/"Designated Marksmen" - Sergeant John Scarbro - Radio Callsign: Checkmate-Blue-Three-Two
Team Member/Secondary Tech - Specialist Graham Terrell - Radio Callsign: Checkmate-Blue-Three-Three

Title: Re: Active Mission Teams
Post by: Cipherhornet18 on June 17, 2017, 03:47:27 PM
Royal Australian Air Force No. 1 Squadron

Carnage 1-X Flight

Flight Leader - FLTLT Robyn Hatfield - Radio Callsign: Carnage 1-1 / Raven
#2 Slot - LT Jack Pierce - Radio Callsign: Carnage 1-2 / Hawk
#3 Slot - CAPT Adrianna Pierce - Radio Callsign: Carnage 1-3 / AJ
#4 Slot - FLTLT Craig Miles (NPC) - Radio Callsign: Carnage 1-4 / Trigger
Attached AWACS (No. 2 Squadron) - Radio Callsign: AWACS AngelEye


Russian SVR/FSB Joint Operations Team

FSB Vympel AFO "Grach" & SVR Field Agents

SVR Agent - Captain Larissa Koralova - Radio Callsign: Voron
SVR Asset - Captain Tomas Martel - Radio Callsign: Sokol / Halcon
Team OIC - Major Mikhail Sokolov - Radio Callsign: Grach Lead
Team 2IC - Captain Viktor Pavlichenko - Radio Callsign: Grach Two (NPC)
Team Member - Senior Lieutenant Georgi Ershov - Radio Callsign: Grach Three (NPC)
Team Member - Senior Sergeant Valentin Lobanov - Radio Callsign: Grach Four (NPC)


US Marine Corps Raider Regiment

AFO "Grizzly"

Team OIC - Major Ed Connolly - Radio Callsign: Grizzly Actual
Team 2IC/Signals Specialist - Captain Carlos Gutierrez Jr. - Radio Callsign: Grizzly 2
Team NCOIC/Demolitions - Gunnery Sergeant Anthony O'Connell - Radio Callsign: Grizzly 3
Team Corpsman - Hospital Corpsman 2nd Class James Marshall - Radio Callsign: Grizzly 4
Team Marksman - Sergeant Daniel Cho - Radio Callsign: Grizzly 5